
Food Menu
Specials
Starters

Clam Chowder
housemade clam chowder, topped with green onion and bacon crumblehousemade clam chowder, topped with green onion and bacon crumbleCup $8Bowl $12

Onion Rings
La Reina Lager infused panko crusted onion rings$8$8La Reina Lager infused panko crusted onion rings

Nachos
tortilla chips, black beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, melted cheddar cheese $14tortilla chips, black beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, melted cheddar cheese $14Veggie $15Chicken $17Asada $18Classic - no meat $14
Dill Pickle Bites
tossed with cornmeal and lightly crisped
- with ranch and Sriracha dipping sauces$11$11tossed with cornmeal and lightly crisped
- with ranch and Sriracha dipping sauces

Mac Brown Cheesy Bacon Beer Dip
House made beer dip served with soft pretzel bites$16$16House made beer dip served with soft pretzel bites

Crispy Cauliflower Bites
La Reina Lager infused panko crusted cauliflower bites
gently fried and tossed in choice of sauce:
buffalo • BBQ • spicy sriracha • thai chili • lemon pepper$12$12La Reina Lager infused panko crusted cauliflower bites
gently fried and tossed in choice of sauce:
buffalo • BBQ • spicy sriracha • thai chili • lemon pepper
Grilled Seasonal Artichoke
Garlic Aioli and Chipotle Aioli$13$13Garlic Aioli and Chipotle Aioli

Asada Fries
carne asada, french fries, black beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, melted cheddar cheese$18$18carne asada, french fries, black beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, melted cheddar cheese

Hummus
served with soft pretzel bites, carrots and celery$13$13served with soft pretzel bites, carrots and celery

Crispy Brussels Sprouts
brussels sprouts, bacon, garlic, almonds, balsamic, chipotle aoli, parmesan cheese$14$14brussels sprouts, bacon, garlic, almonds, balsamic, chipotle aoli, parmesan cheese

Chicken Wings
traditional or boneless
buffalo • BBQ • spicy sriracha • thai chili • lemon pepper$16.75$16.75traditional or boneless
buffalo • BBQ • spicy sriracha • thai chili • lemon pepper
Salads
Housemade Dressings: Balsamic Vinaigrette • Bleu Cheese • Ranch
Add antibiotic-free Grilled Chicken $4, Tri-Tip $5, Fish $6
**Only organic greens used in our recipes

Carpinteria Salad
avocado, carrot, tomato, cucumber, spring mixavocado, carrot, tomato, cucumber, spring mixHalf $10Full $15
Rincon Classic Cobb
chopped chicken, hard-boiled egg, diced bacon, avocado, tomato, red onion, crumbled bleu cheese, spring mix$18$18chopped chicken, hard-boiled egg, diced bacon, avocado, tomato, red onion, crumbled bleu cheese, spring mix
Caesar Salad
croutons, parmesan cheese, romainecroutons, parmesan cheese, romaineHalf $10Full $15Wrap $15
BBQ Chopped Chicken
RB Stout BBQ sauce glazed chicken, avocado, roasted corn, black beans, tomato, crispy tortilla strips, shredded cheddar, romaine lettuce$18$18RB Stout BBQ sauce glazed chicken, avocado, roasted corn, black beans, tomato, crispy tortilla strips, shredded cheddar, romaine lettuce
Smash Burgers
Includes Side Salad l Substitute Fries or Chips $2.50, Parmesan Garlic Fries $4.00, Sweet Potato Fries or Onion Rings $3.00
Lettuce Wrap Available
Build Your Own Smash Burger!
Add lettuce, Tomato, Pickle and/or Onion $.25 each
Onion Strings, Grilled Onions and/or Grilled Jalapenos $.50 each
Avocado $2.50, Fried Egg $3.00, Bacon $3.00 , Sub Bleu Cheese $1.00, Additional Burger Patty $3
Peanut Butter, Grape Jelly $.25 each
Lettuce Wrap Available

Classic Smash
Wagyu beef patty, American cheese and house sauceWagyu beef patty, American cheese and house sauceSingle $11.25Double $15.25

Pineapple Jalapeno Smash
Wagyu beef patty, pineapple, jalapenos, grilled onions, American cheese, special sauceWagyu beef patty, pineapple, jalapenos, grilled onions, American cheese, special sauceSingle $13.25Double $16.25

Peanut Butter & Bacon Jam Smash
Wagyu beef patty, American cheese, peanut butter, bacon jam
Add Grape Jelly $.25Wagyu beef patty, American cheese, peanut butter, bacon jam
Add Grape Jelly $.25Single $13.25Double $16.25

BBQ Bacon Smash
Wagyu beef patty, bacon, onion strings, RB stout bbq sauce, American cheese, special sauceWagyu beef patty, bacon, onion strings, RB stout bbq sauce, American cheese, special sauceSingle $14.25Double $17.25
Burgers
Includes Side Salad l Substitute Fries or Chips $2.50, Parmesan Garlic Fries $4.00, Sweet Potato Fries or Onion Rings $3.00
Add a Beef Patty $3 |Substitute Chicken Breast $1 l Substitute Organic Veggie Burger $1 I Avocado $2.50 | Bacon $3
Sub Bleu Cheese $2
Lettuce Wrap Available
Classic Burger
beef patty, house sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion
Add Cheese: Cheddar, Swiss, American Pepperjack $1.25 Blue Cheese $2$17$17beef patty, house sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion
Add Cheese: Cheddar, Swiss, American Pepperjack $1.25 Blue Cheese $2
Sliders
Add Fries or Chips $2.50, Parmesan Garlic Fries $4.00, Sweet Potato Fries or Onion Rings $3.00
Add Avocado $2.50 | Add Bacon $3.00
Sandwiches
Includes Side Salad l Substitute Fries or Chips $2.50, Parmesan Garlic Fries $4.00, Sweet Potato Fries or Onion Rings $3.00
Substitute Organic Veggie Burger $1
Add Avocado $2.50 | Add Bacon $3
Chicken Milanese
seasoned panko crusted chicken, avocado, house mustard spread, roasted jalapeños, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato, mozzarella cheese$19$19seasoned panko crusted chicken, avocado, house mustard spread, roasted jalapeños, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato, mozzarella cheese
Chicken Wrap
grilled or fried chicken, avocado, roasted corn and black bean relish, pico de gallo, ranch dressing, spring mix, cheddar cheese, in a sundried tomato tortilla.$18$18grilled or fried chicken, avocado, roasted corn and black bean relish, pico de gallo, ranch dressing, spring mix, cheddar cheese, in a sundried tomato tortilla.
Pastrami Sandwich
Stacked high with savory pastrami, melted Swiss cheese, and crispy fried pickles finished with our house-made fried pickle and honey mustard—all tucked into a toasted French roll.$18$18Stacked high with savory pastrami, melted Swiss cheese, and crispy fried pickles finished with our house-made fried pickle and honey mustard—all tucked into a toasted French roll.
Chicken Pesto Sandwich
chicken, avocado, basil pesto, lettuce, tomato, mozzarella$19$19chicken, avocado, basil pesto, lettuce, tomato, mozzarella

Spicy Habanero Fried Chicken Sandwich
fried chicken, habanero sauce, coleslaw, onion strings, fried pickles$17$17fried chicken, habanero sauce, coleslaw, onion strings, fried pickles

Tri-Tip Sandwich
tri-tip, garlic aioli, caramelized onions, and cheddar cheese - choose either: RB Stout BBQ sauce or Santa Maria style (topped with pico de gallo)$18$18tri-tip, garlic aioli, caramelized onions, and cheddar cheese - choose either: RB Stout BBQ sauce or Santa Maria style (topped with pico de gallo)
South of the Border

Tacos
your choice of chicken or asada, guacamole, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce, shredded cheddar cheeseyour choice of chicken or asada, guacamole, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce, shredded cheddar cheeseChicken $16Asada $17
Cali Burrito
guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo, french fries, cheddar cheeseguacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo, french fries, cheddar cheeseVeggie $15Chicken $16Asada $17
From the Sea
BATES BLONDE FISH AND CHIPS
Bates Blonde beer battered cod with choice of housemade potato chips or french fries$17.25$17.25Bates Blonde beer battered cod with choice of housemade potato chips or french fries

FISH TACOS
fried or grilled fish of the day, cabbage, pickled onions, cilantro suace with tortilla chips$17$17fried or grilled fish of the day, cabbage, pickled onions, cilantro suace with tortilla chips
Kid's Menu
Includes Side Salad l Substitute Fries or Chips $2.50, Parmesan Garlic Fries $4.00, Sweet Potato Fries or Onion Rings $3.00
Add a Beef Patty $3 |Substitute Chicken Breast $1 l Substitute Organic Veggie Burger $1 l Lettuce Wrap Available
Add Avocado $2.50 | Add Bacon $3
Desserts

Brownie Sundae
Chocolate brownie with scoop of vanilla ice cream with chocolate drizzle on top$12$12Chocolate brownie with scoop of vanilla ice cream with chocolate drizzle on top











